Calendar

Oct
16
Tue
Troop 464 Weekly Meeting @ The Scout House, 2229 North Houston Avenue, Pearland, TX
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Class “A” Uniform Required except for Summer Meetings (from Memorial Day to Labor Day).

During Summer Meetings (between Memorial Day and Labor Day), class “B” uniforms can generally be worn except for during Scoutmaster Conferences and Boards of Review.

 

 

Oct
19
Fri
Ghosts and Goblins at Camp K @ Camp Karankawa
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – Oct 21 @ 2:00 pm
Oct
23
Tue
Troop Meeting – OA Elections @ The Scout House
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
25
Thu
Troop Committee Meeting @ The Scout House, 2229 North Houston Avenue, Pearland, TX
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

This meeting is open to all registered members and parents.

Agenda will include Eagle Scout Project Reviews and Reports from Troop Program Areas.

Oct
26
Fri
Campout – Martin Dies, Jr. SP @ Martin Dies, Jr. SP
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm

Canoeing, Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

Oct
30
Tue
Troop 464 Weekly Meeting @ The Scout House, 2229 North Houston Avenue, Pearland, TX
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Class “A” Uniform Required except for Summer Meetings (from Memorial Day to Labor Day).

During Summer Meetings (between Memorial Day and Labor Day), class “B” uniforms can generally be worn except for during Scoutmaster Conferences and Boards of Review.

 

 

Nov
2
Fri
Gift Alley at FUMC @ First United Methodist Church
Nov 2 all-day
Nov
3
Sat
Gift Alley at FUMC @ First United Methodist Church
Nov 3 all-day
Nov
4
Sun
Patrol Leaders Council (PLC) @ The Scout House, 2229 North Houston Avenue, Pearland, TX
Nov 4 @ 1:00 pm
Nov
6
Tue
Troop 464 Weekly Meeting @ The Scout House, 2229 North Houston Avenue, Pearland, TX
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Class “A” Uniform Required except for Summer Meetings (from Memorial Day to Labor Day).

During Summer Meetings (between Memorial Day and Labor Day), class “B” uniforms can generally be worn except for during Scoutmaster Conferences and Boards of Review.